Search
Last name:
First name:
Ennever & Enever family history & ancestry. Click here to return to the home page WJ Ennever (1869-1947). From the portrait by J Seymour R.A., exhibited in the Royal Academy.

Vivian Cullinan BATH

Vivian Cullinan BATH

Male Abt 1904 - Yes, date unknown

Personal Information    |    Event Map    |    All

  • Name Vivian Cullinan BATH 
    Born Abt 1904 
    • Possibly South Africa.
    Gender Male 
    Education Abt 1912  Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Education 1919  Beaumont School Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Living 5 Mar 1937  28 Nassim Road, Singapore, Malaysia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Occupation Before 1945  Malaya Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Rubber Baron 
    Emigration Aft 1945  Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Name
    (also known as)
    Vivien Cullinan Bath 
    Occupation Scone, New South Wales, Australia Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Horse breeder 
    Died Yes, date unknown 
    Person ID I5992  1. Essex Ennevers
    Last Modified 14 Jul 2012 

    Father Tom H BATH,   Born:  Cornwall Find all individuals with events at this location,   Died:  Before Mar 1937 
    Mother Elsie Trilby Louise GORDON,   Died:  Yes, date unknown 
    Family ID F1652  Family Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family (spouse) 1 Mary HAY,   Born:  22 Aug 1901, Fort Bliss, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   Died:  4 Jun 1957, Inverness, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Married 1927 

    • Biography for
      Mary Hay (I) More at IMDbPro ยป
      ad feedback
      Date of Birth
      22 August 1901, Fort Bliss, Texas, USA

      Date of Death
      4 June 1957, Inverness, California, USA

      Birth Name
      Mary Hay Caldwell

      Mini Biography

      Mary Hay was born in Fort Bliss, Texas on August 22, 1901. She was a minor film actress whose career spans only four films. Her debut came in Hearts of the World (1918) in 1918 and her last was as Mary Lane in New Toys (1925) in 1925, a film she also produced. Mary died on June 4, 1957 in Inverness, California at the age of 55.
      IMDb Mini Biography By: Denny Jackson

      Spouse
      Vivian Cullinan Bath (1906-1984) (1927 - ?) (divorced) 1 child
      Richard Barthelmess (18 June 1920 - 1927) (divorced)
      Richard Hastings (? - ?) (third)

      Trivia

      Appeared on the New York stage in 1925 in a dance act with Clifton Webb.

      Former Ziegfeld Follies star.

      Source: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0370524/bio
    Children 
     1. David BATH
    Family ID F9131  Family Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family (spouse) 2 Iset Rosemary Milburn POLLARD 
    Family ID F9129  Family Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsEducation - Abt 1912 - Australia Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsEducation - 1919 - Beaumont School Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsLiving - 5 Mar 1937 - 28 Nassim Road, Singapore, Malaysia Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsOccupation - Rubber Baron - Before 1945 - Malaya Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsEmigration - Aft 1945 - Australia Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsOccupation - Horse breeder - - Scone, New South Wales, Australia Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 


Copyright © Barry Ennever 2006-2019. All rights reserved. Information provided for personal use only (click here for terms of use/privacy policy).
Site powered by TNG, hosted by SiteGround.  See home page for site update information.